Tag Archives: most wanted fugitives

One of Ten Most Wanted Fugitives

Notice: The official FBI Ten Most Wanted Fugitives list is maintained on the FBI website. This information may be copied and distributed, however, any unauthorized alteration of any portion of the FBI’s Ten Most Wanted Fugitives posters is a violation of federal law (18 U.S.C., Section 709). Persons who make or reproduce these alterations are subject to prosecution and, if convicted, shall be fined or imprisoned for not more than one year, or both.

Unlawful Flight to Avoid Prosecution – Murder

EUGENE PALMER

Aliases:

Eugene K. Palmer, Eugene Kenneth Palmer, Eugene Kevin Palmer

Date(s) of Birth UsedApril 4, 1939
Place of BirthNew York
HairGray – Balding
EyesBrown
Height5’10”
Weight220 pounds
SexMale
RaceWhite
NationalityAmerican
Scars and MarksPalmer’s left thumb is deformed.

Reward:

The FBI is offering a reward of up to $100,000 for information leading to the arrest and conviction of Eugene Palmer.

Remarks:

Palmer is known to be interested in auto racing and is a car enthusiast.  He is also an experienced hunter and outdoorsman.

Caution:

Eugene Palmer is wanted for allegedly shooting and killing his daughter-in-law on September 24, 2012, in Stony Point, New York.  After a local arrest warrant was issued for Palmer in Rockland County and he was charged with murder, a federal arrest warrant was issued on June 10, 2013, by the United States Court for the Southern District of New York after Palmer was charged with unlawful flight to avoid prosecution.